Privacy Policy

We at www.shirttheory.co.in managed by Think Ahead Enterprises recognize the importance of maintaining your privacy. We do everything it takes to safeguard the trust you place in us. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect www.shirttheory.co.in managed by Think Ahead Enterprises.

We request you (our customer/ end user) to read and accept all of the terms and conditions as laid down in this document the “Privacy Policy”, before you may use www.shirttheory.co.in managed by Think Ahead Enterprises (here in after referred to as “Site” or “we” or “our”).

Please By visiting or using this Site you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. 

This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration and/or by access by you to the Site.

Privacy Promise

 We and Think Ahead Enterprises agree that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We simply use the information we collect to enhance your experience of our Website and our products and services The information provided to the third-parties by us is given on a need-to-know basis only.Only those of our employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access.

Collection of Information

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of provisioning our services. We at whitedahlia managed by Think Ahead Enterprises might use your information to contact you, to confirm a purchase made by you on our website, to communicate promotional material to you or to respond to your requests or questions. In general, you can browse the Site without revealing any personal information about yourself. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your activities on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users.  

If you decide to use online payment services for the purchase of items, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/ debit card number and a credit/ debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

Use of Your Information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe transactions; collect payments owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customize the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Site.Further in an effort to make our Site as effective and enjoyable as possible, the computers that operate it collect certain information each time you visit. We store these statistics in server logs. These statistics may not identify you personally, but provide us information regarding the type of user who is accessing our Site and certain browsing activities of that user. 

Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

Changes in policy

We may change this privacy policy as needed at our sole discretion. Check this page on our websites periodically if you would like to monitor changes. You can opt-out of receiving promotional or marketing communication from us. To remove your contact information from our database, please write to us at support@shirttheory.co.in managed by Think Ahead Enterprises

 

This Document are last updated on October 14, 2021
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping Bag

Your Bag is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

GET A 10% OFF ON FIRST PURCHASE, USE CODE FIRSTBUY
10% Extra Off on all PREPAID ORDERS
payment_icon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page